Tuesday, November 24, 2009

it's OK. it's ALRIGHT




Tears spilled onto my pillow.
I am too upset to sleep.
What did I do wrong?


p/s: You can never be ready or prepared for this to happen, for someone to give up and change their mind and feelings while you still feel the same.

pp/s: I'm not ready for all of this to be going on, but it goes on anyways.

Sunday, November 22, 2009

d Other Side of d Story


"There are three sides to every story
Your side, their side, and the truth"


p/s: Trust me, there's nothing to do wit d display pic. Smakin xdew kne mngena.. hu3..

untitled

Remember all the things we wanted
Now all our memories they're haunted
We were always meant to say goodbye

I want you to know that it doesn't matter
Where we take this road someone's gotta go
And I want you to know you couldn't have loved me better
But I want you to move on so I'm already gone

Started with a perfect kiss then we could feel the poison set in
Perfect couldn't keep this love alive
You know that I love you so, I love you enough to let you go


p/s: nothing wit "so-sumthing" ogey.. It juz a lyric - Already Gone by Kelly Clarkson. Dat's it. TRUTH.

Friday, November 20, 2009

W-A-K-T-U

bila tiba WAKTU itu,
aku mula MENGERTI..
bila tiba WAKTU itu,
aku sudah BERSEDIA..
bila tiba WAKTU itu,
aku berhenti MENILAI..
bila tiba WAKTU itu,
aku rela MELEPASKAN..
bila tiba WAKTU itu,
aku REDHA..
bila tiba WAKTU itu,
aku temui KEKUATANKU..
bila tiba WAKTU itu,
aku mula kenali KAWAN dan LAWAN..
bila tiba WAKTU itu,
aku merayu pada CINTA yang SATU..
bila tiba WAKTU itu,
aku hanya perlu DIA..

*****************************

p/s: Ustazah ini sopan OGEYYY =P

Friday, November 6, 2009

I'm SOO addicted to THIS. wee~

Really hope dat can collect all of d seasons. LOVE 'em all.

p/s: want it SO BAD.. =(

What Are They UP To?

What is the hell goin on wit these people? I reckon why they are so-called "CONCERN" bout me? Who they think they are? Juz fuckin' leave me ALONE n stay out of my SHIT! Get a life BITCH. Trust me, I'm not gonna let u SCREW wit me. Watever u dish out, u're goin to get back double. U're not one of my GIRL. Otherwise, it's too bad 4 u cuz I'm goin to let u go as my FUCKIN' BITCH-BASTARD-PATHETIC JERK rather than to keep U as an ASS. Mind you, I dun keep any such of PLASTIC people as my GIRL n u're STUPID to get dat. Wat r u tryin to pull anyway huh? Search everything bout me; wat shampoo do I use, who I'm goin out wit, where do I go stay out nite long, n blablabla. HELL, it's none of ur business. I dun even care who u r, wat is up wit ur life either still alive or not, then y u have to CARE bout mine? Juz SHUT yourself OUT of my LIFE. LAY OFF ME! n dat's it.



p/s: 1 of my girl says to me dat they r juz too 'CONCERN' bout me n I'm juz like a CELEBRITY (not d claimed one) dat they wanted to noe everything bout me so bad. Juz like paparazzi do. Well, proud to noe dat but it doesn't change any part of me to HATE 'em n thx 4 givin me a chance 2 have d feelings of HATING. Its girl's stuff anyway. Dun bother.